You are viewing tutu100

Aug. 30th, 2010

jojo

It begins!

US Open begins today. Really looking forward to it. SAVE THE TOUR, STOP THE PUSHER!


I also have to note that my girl JoJo's new mixtape single is out today. It's been a long time coming and 4 (FOUR!) years since she has been able to put out an album thanks to label politics. She's a great talent so hopefully she'll get the success she deserves. Go girl.

Tags: ,

Aug. 28th, 2010

jojo

IM BACK

 Yes I am. I'm also going to the US Open in a week, should be fun.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Tags:

Jul. 28th, 2009

jojo

Oh hai y'all, it's been a while.

I guess I thought it was appropriate to post an entry since my faves officially suck. I've been so looking forward to stanford, thinking that Sori and Kiri could start to shine, the WS would continue to dominate and my crappy faves would win, well hmm. Sori just got taken to the bakery by RATWANKER, so I guess it would be smart to begin a Stanford "Hall of SHAME SHAME SHAME" here we go:

1. Sorana Cirstea



Sorana Cirstea lost to Agnieszka RATWANKER 0-6 1-6

2.

Anne Keothavong



Anne Keothavong lost to Elena DEMENTED 1-6 4-6,

LOSERS.

Jul. 2nd, 2009

jojo

All Williams Final Y'all

And I want a repeat of 08 in 3 classic sets plz.



TY Gurks.


Oh, and win dubs too.

Jun. 28th, 2009

jojo

The Vibing Post.

Good luck tomorrow to my gurks and guys.

Gurks:


Tha guyz.



DO YO' THANGS!

jojo

YES!!

Got my first friend y'all. On my way to having 1m this time next week. Party time.
 

jojo

To no one in particular....

Slowly adding some random icons which I of course made. Maybe i'll have some friends to see them soon. Maybe.


jojo

Oh

hai. Lol wtf am I doing?